Congratulations to our 2020 Spring Semester Graduates!

Completing your degree is a significant milestone - one that just three months ago we were looking forward to celebrating  with you, your family, and your friends with 'pomp and circumstance' in the Save Mart Center. We still hope to do that when it is safe.

Please accept our thanks for investing your time and effort in earning a degree from the Jordan College. You have touched the lives of your peers in the classrooms and labs and through the activities in which you have participated. We hope you have pushed our faculty with your questions and benefited from their knowledge and expertise in ways that will positively impact you for the rest of your life.

We look forward to hearing from you in the future as you achieve your dreams. Let us know as you reach milestones in your career and your life. Please consider coming back on occasion to the Jordan College to share with us what you have learned that we can incorporate into our efforts to train the next generation. We will keep you informed of what is happening here and look forward to continue our learning journey together.

As in college, so it will be in life - there will be occasions when you will get in a rut. Just remember to never confuse the edge of the rut for the horizon. You will get out of the rut. We wish you the very best as you move forward towards the bright horizon of the future.

Best wishes,

 

Dr. Dennis Nef, Dean

Dr. Michael Thomas, Associate Dean

 

 

AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS DEPARTMENT

Undergraduate Degrees

Jason Allen
John Antongiovanni
Lauren Arburua
Alexander Avila-Gonzalez
Osbaldo Banuelos Ramirez
Seth Bartel
Noah Batista
Jessica Brown
Wyatt Campbell
Marion Carpenter
Josephine Cipponeri
Madeline Cook
Ambroise Curutchague
David Del Papa
Rajvir Dhillon
Jemilyne Dickens
Ga-Lhiel Dillard
Katherine Ferraro
Teresa Fino
Carlos Flores
Mitchell Foote
Christopher Galhano
Eric Gan
Estefania Garcia
Pedro Garcia
Tanja Garcia
Llimy Garcia Bonilla
Emilio Garza
Jacqueline Gasca
Bailey Glover
Timothy Gollmyer
Yehidy Gomez Rodriguez
Marie Gonzales
Andre Guimaraes
Luis Guzman Mendoza
Hope Hansen
Kevin Haupt
Trevor Hester
Austin Holt
Guillermo Jimenez
David Kelley
Alexandra Lanfranco
Daisy Lomeli-Alvarado
Michael Luzania
Jace McClure
Tyler Mederos
Amalia Mendoza
Aaron Moccardini
Cole Montgomery
Jared Murdaugh
Ashlyn Neal
Karley Nelson
Michael Neves
Alexia Nunes
Anthony Pacheco
Jalyn Pavone
Macey Pearson
Jacqueline Perez
Keenan Quintana
Blaine Rocha
Jonathan Ruiz
Irma Ruiz-Sanchez
Rafael Sanchez
Ivan Serrano
Casandra Smith
Natalie Starich
Connor Stout
Spencer Thomason
Fernando Uribe-Gonzalez
Saul Valle
Kyler Varin
Laura Weathers
Benjamin Weaver
Brooke White
Peyton Wickstrom
Hannah Ylarregui
Angel Zaragoza


ANIMAL SCIENCES & AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

Graduate Degrees (Agricultural Science)

Mikaela Fringer
Ariel Diggan
Bailey Britton


Undergraduate Degrees

Agricultural Education/Agricultural Communication

McKenzie Brown
Abigail Dirkse
Nicole Helms
Juan Hernandez
Sydney Manning
Jennifer Soares
Katie Vierra


Agricultural Education/Teacher Prep

Victoria Appling
Trevor Autry
Ashley Baggs
Bulmaro Bribiesca Duarte
Trevor Carrell
Ruel John Celeste
Armando Cervantes
Jessica Davila
Rebecca Duran
Audrianna Farmer
Wyatt Gibson
Christopher Golden
Christopher Gonzalez
Eli Grant
Anthony Gutierrez
Veronica Gutierrez
Fallon Hammon
Helena Johnson Lusk
Eddie Leon Jr
Samuel Looper
Katerina Lopez
Christian Maldonado
Graciela Martinez
Billie Medeiros
Kaylie Navarrete
Saige Pacheco
Micaela Palmer
Mitchell Parham
Jessica Pereirra
Andrea Pineda
Maren Powers
Alexis Ramirez
Melissa Rios
Samantha Roush
Kayla Smith
Cameron Standridge
Michaela Stiles
Kelsey Swall
Praxades Torres
Audra Walker
Samantha Whitworth


Dairy Science

Rosa Avila-Ayala
Valentina Avila-Ramos
Arielle Costa
Jacob de Jong
Kathryn Hartwig-Dittman
Mark Hooker
Juan Navarro
Jacen Quesada
Logan Real
Jaimee Rocha
Ashley Santos
Jacob Vieira
Justin Wilson


Animal Science/Pre-Professional

Vanessa Barrera-Garcia
Xochitl Cruz
Kaitlyn DeMott
Caitlin Fike
Monica Franco-Gonzalez
Gabriel Garcia
Annie Lozano
Nicole Sumaya
Torin Taylor
Bethanne Trinidad
Karina Velasquez


Equine Science

Erin Hooker
Meagan Kautz
Sara Larson
Amber Westfall


Livestock Management

Larissa Aldana
Spencer Bronken
Chase Cianfichi
Jacob Crosslin
Ronald Fair
Megan Harlan
Sommer McCann
Kayla Melikian
Jaqueline Ochoa Montes de Oca
Annika Paris
Gissel Pedraza
Sabrina Rodarte
Hugo Rodriguez-Ramirez
Esmeralda Rosales
Lacey Sharp
Daniella Silva
Dominique Sommer
Jacqueline Taylor
Kevin Wix
Mackenzie Woods
Sydney Zumwalt


Meat Technology

Carlos Juarez
Kirsten Soriano
Megan Terrazas
Johana Torres
Montserrat Valadez Perez


Pre Veterinary

Morgan Dawes
Lauren Doyle
Yesenia Flores
Sophia Fuentes
Jeweleanna McConnell
Mary-Catherine Mello
Kyle Moucka
Alejandra Nicolas
Ashley Riley
Rita Ruiz
Gloria Trejo

 

CHILD & FAMILY SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Undergraduate Degrees

Child Development

Irma Alonso
Kristen Anderson
Whitney Ballard
Marisol Camacho
Jesenia Casarrubias Sanchez
Breanna Castanho
Tiffany Chagolla
Mallory Charpentier
Adrienne Cooper
Alysia Corona
Jacqueline Delgado
Natalye Diaz
Kaitlynne Fetzer
Andrea Flores
Patricia Galindo
Erica Garcia
Lizzet Garcia
Yesenia Gomez-Tostado
Azlynn Gutierrez
Silvia Gutierrez
Lindsay Hernandez
Basmat Ibrahim
Jessica Jimenez
Maritza Jimenez
Shastina Lara
Ka Lee
Lucy Lee
Emily Leighton
Anna Lienau
Zana Luna
Daisy Macias
Jacqueline Macias
Kassandra Martinez
Marissa Marroquin
Jessica Mata
Sairo Mayares
Katelyn Metaxas
Karen Morales
Catih Morfin
Diana Munoz Villafuerte
Nora Navarro-Garcia
Katelyn Negrete
Adrienne Ortega
Guadalupe Resendis
Carolina Rodriguez
Monica Rodriguez
Elizabeth Rodriguez-Rocha
Ashley Romero
Ali Ruiz
Lisa Ruiz
Tanya Salzer
Adriana Sanchez
Julia Sanchez
Samantha June Sarmiento
Susan Solano
Kylie Torossian
Sher Hlub Vang
Leslie Vega
Melisa Velarde
Amy Vue
Meghan Wahlen
Kajai Xiong
Lesley Xiong
Pahua Xiong
Vivian Zamudio


Family Science

Marlen Castillo Cisneros
Dania Cervantes
Ricel Dayuday
Destiny Garcia
Jayden Garcia
Anabel Herrera Salgado
Trae Lewis
Kimberly Nguyen
Vanessa Rivas Carrillo
Alondra Sanchez
Nathalene Vang


Fashion Merchandising

Elisandra Aguilar
Leandra Cuen
Maria Lemus
Jennifer Ruiz
Alexis Tovar

 

FOOD SCIENCE & NUTRITION DEPARTMENT

Undergraduate Degrees

Culinology

Shannon Brewer
Analiese Goins
Jeffrey Gomez
Thomas Helms
Konner Miller
Jeanette Salazar Galindo
Jesse Thao


Dietetics & Food Administration

Sana Ahmed
Cynthia Arellano
Lindsay Asadurian
Claire Brooks
Natalie Bruhin
Renee Cates
Angelica Chavez De Coronado
Juanita Dominguez
Sara Essary
Laura Flowers
Emily Freeman
Alyssa Ghioldi
Cynthia Gonzalez
Rebekah Gradillas
Karen Hernandez
Celine Howe
Tram Le
Karen Lopez Cornejo
Matthew Olmos
Debra Perry
Jessica Quezada
Caitlin Reiman
Irene Rios
Rocio Rodriguez Ramirez
David Rojas
Faith Rousey
Kierstiana Seay
Jamie Simpson
Evelyn Soriano
Ruby Sultan
Ramon Vasquez
Miguel Villarreal
Lisbet Villasenor
Mai Yang
Heather Zelenka


Food Science

Alexa Arndt

 

INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Graduate Degrees

Rohan Shrikant Kulkarni
Oum Prakash Srinivasalu
Ye Zhao
Karthik Anand Shivakumar
Saylee Kerure


Undergraduate Degrees

Agricultural Systems Management

Joseph Bondi
Joseph Kryger
Cordell Smith


Industrial Technology

Abdullah Alanazi
Abdulrahman Aldossary
Mohammed Almarri
Mohammad Al-Muhanna
Yousef Alotaibi
Gabriel Arebalo
Cherzong Cha
Feiyang Chen
Julian Enriquez
Nicolas Escobar
Joel Espinoza
Kyle Henderson
Adam Hernandez
Brandon Holland
Chamitha Kaumith Illeperuma
Abduljalil Jambi
Martin Martinez
Tanmay Parkar
Edward Pedroza
Efrain Quezada
Martin Ramos
Rodrigo Rodriguez Vilchis
Marco Sampedro
Sukhbir Singh
Juan Soria
Josiah Spalding
Noe Toribio
Austin Vang
Pang Xiong
Thai Xiong
Gustavo Zavala


PLANT SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Graduate Degrees

Hardeep Singh
Joshua Reger
Jorge Angeles


Undergraduate Degrees

Plant Science

Adam Cutter
Aesikie Her

Crop Production

Joshua Condra
Harrison Conlin
Ryan Dami
Ronald Darnell
Matthew Hawk
Abel Ibarra
Luke Prys
Jorge Rua-Hernandez
Lorenzo Soriano Ventura
Ryan Vieira


Plant Health

Jose Andrade
Richard Casteel Jr
Gabrielle Celaya-Finke
Lizbeth Cordova
Carina Duran
Douglas Elliott
Ruben Escoto
Albert Fraide
Isaac Frias
Kelsey Galvan
Miguel Garcia Perez
Jose Gonzalez
Ulises Gonzalez Montejano
Gurpartap Grewal
Ricardo Hernandez Flores
Tyler Lentz
Mingzhao Li
David Lomeli
Juan Lopez
Jesus Placencia
Gilberto Rodriguez JR
Case Sears
Ernesto Zamora


VITICULTURE & ENOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Undergraduate Degrees

Enology

Hortencia Alvarado
Saul Barron
Kimberly Cain
Alberto Castillo
Paolo De Censi
David Garcia
Thomas Hopkins
Julia Mannix
Jaime Miranda
Topher Poole
Keely Ryan
Dianna Vazquez Rosas
Veronica Viramontes Barela


Viticulture

Cecilia Castillo-Caro
Marissa Novero
Matteo Ramagli
Jesus Rios C
Kaylah Vasquez
William Wurth

 

  • Cmaeron Standridge & Hardeep Singh
  • Jessica Brown
  • Cassie Xiong
  • Debra Perry
  • Industrial Technology students
  • Mikaela Fringer
  • Matteo Ramagli