2015 FFA State Finals and Field Day Contest Pictures

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- San Luis Obispo

High Individuals

Outstanding President: Alyssa Snow/ Liberty Ranch

Outstanding Secretary: Mara Basich- Pease/ San Luis Obispo

Outstanding Chair 2: Joelle Lewis/ San Luis Obispo

Outstanding Chair 3: Kaila Ponce/ Bear River

Outstanding Chair 4: Grant Hall/ O'neals- Minarets

Outstanding Chair 5: Charlie Teaford/ San Luis Obispo

Agriculture Mechanics

High Team- Bear River

High Individuals

First: Alex Nelson/ Bear River

Agriculture Pest Control

High Team- Modesto- Central Catholic

High Individuals

First: Mackenzie Winters/ Tulelake

Agronomy

High Team- Tulelake

High Individuals

First: Tanner Weaver/ Tulelake 

Computer Applications

High Team- Escalon

High Individuals

First: Samuel Tseng/ Escalon

Dairy Cattle Judging

High Team- Hilmar

High Individuals

First: Elizabeth Regusci/ Gregori- Modesto

Farm Power & Machinery

High Team- Santa Maria

High Individuals

First: Tristian Cook/ Santa Maria

Floriculture

High Team- Altaville- Bret Harte

High Individuals

First: Clarissa Faustino/ Susanville- Lassen

Fruit Tree Judging

High Team-Santa Maria- Righetti

High Individuals

First: Bethany Fitch/ Cottonwood-West Valley

Grapevine Judging

High Team- Atwater

High Individuals

First: Emmanuel Avila/ Atwater

Land Judging

High Team- Reedley Middle College

High Individuals

First: Joesph Kamesch/ Atwater

Light Horse Judging

High Team- Nipomo

High Individuals

First: Kai Brown/ Nipomo

Livestock Judging

High Team- Nipomo

High Individuals

First: Sam Farao/ Nipomo

Meat Judging

High Team- Madera South

High Individuals

First: Clayton Sheehan/ Madera South

Milk Quality and Dairy Foods

High Team- Santa Maria

High Individuals

First: Alison Ramsey/ Altaville- Bret Harte

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

High Team- Sierra

High Chairs

Outstanding President: Macy Meyers/ Sierra

Outstanding Secretary: Kathleen Marsh/ Sierra

Outstanding Chair 2: Taylor Colling/ Sierra

Outstanding Chair 3: Jordyn Samper/ O'neals- Minarets

Outstanding Chair 4: Dallen Schwab/ Susanville

Outstanding Chair 5: Shane Wyman/ Sierra

Nursery/ Landscape

High Team- Atwater

High Individuals

First: Cameron Standridge/ Hanford

Poultry Judging

High Team- Bret Harte

High Individuals

First: Jeremiah Farwell/ Bret Harte

Program of Activities

High Team- O'Neals- Minarets

Scrapbook

High Team- Elk Grove

Small Engines

High Team- Beyer- Modesto

High Individuals

First: Chris Livengood/ Beyer- Modesto

Sweepstakes

High Team- Santa Maria

Vegetable Crops

High Team- Santa Maria

High Individuals

First: Lily Nickel/ Lodi

Vet Science

High Team- Madera- Liberty

High Individuals

First: Maribeth Villanueva/ O'Neals- Minarets