2014 April Finals Photos

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

High Team

Nevada Union

High Individuals

Outstanding President: Joshua Meade - West Valley

Outstanding Secretary: Sarah Doberneck - Liberty Ranch

Outstanding Chair 2: Fallyn Foster - Nevada Union

Outstanding Chair 3: Kaila Ponce - Bear River

Outstanding Chair 4: Maxie Homberg-Douglass - Nevada Union

Outstanding Chair 5: Davi Pettinato - Nevada Union

Agriculture Mechanics

High Team

Bear River High School

High Individuals

First: Charlie Lehr - Ripon High School

Second: Garet Marsh - Bear River High School

Third: Juan Luis Favela - Atwater High School

Agriculture Pest Control

High Team

Escalon

High Individuals

First: Mackenzie Winters - Tulelake

Second: Brad Nicolay - Escalon

Third: khyle Delucchi - Escalon

Agronomy

High Team

Tulelake

High Individuals

First: Kelsey McLagan - Woodland 1

Second: Miyah Wax - Woodland 1

Third: Chessa Orr - Tulelake

Best Informed Greenhand

High Team

Madera - Madera South

High Individuals

First: Hena Sihota - Kingsburg

Second: Katie Low - Oneals-Minarets

Third: Jaskirat Mann - Madera-Madera South

Computer Applications

High Team

Woodland

High Individuals

First: Jace Pearson - Woodland

Second: Kyle Froman - Woodland

Third: Richard Kochi-Siva - Hanford

Dairy Cattle Judging

High Team

Los Banos Gold

High Individuals

First: Caitlin Lopes - Los Banos Gold

Second: Brandon Almeida - Hilmar Gold

Third: Christian Cunningham - Petaluma

Farm Power & Machinery

High Team

Hilmar

High Individuals

First: Ryan Hughes - Hilmar

Second: James Cardoso - Buhach Colony

Third: Tyler Swearingen - Riverdale

Farm Records

High Team

Escalon

High Individuals

First: Lori Kroon - Escalon

Second: Nick Duncan - Kingsburg

Third: Asia Solano-Lim - Elk Grove I

Floriculture

High Team

Madera South

High Individuals

First: Brooke Hinders - Galt-Liberty Ranch

Second: Eduardo Vera - Atwater

Third: Brenda Espinoza - Madera South

Fruit Tree Judging

High Team

Cottonwood-West Valley

High Individuals

First: Wayde Henderson - Cottowood-West Valley

Second: Sarai Calderon - Santa Maria-Righetti

Third: James Banister - Cottonwood-West Valley

Grapevine Judging

High Team

Madera South

High Individuals

First: Justin Davis - St. Helena High

Second: Eddie Rios - St. Helena High

Third: Virat Kang - Madera South

Land Judging

High Team

Tulare

High Individuals

First: Valentino Lopez - Santa Maria

Second: Brittany Withnell - Visalia - El Diamante

Third: Sarah Rodeigues - Tulare

Light Horse Judging

High Team

Maxwell

High Individuals

First: Mackenzie Carvalho - Maxwell

Second: Trish Tran - Woodland Pioneer

Third: Alyssa Rios - Maxwell

Livestock Judging

High Team

Atascadero

High Individuals

First: Loren Benedict - Las Plumas

Second: Colton Kersey - Atascadero

Third: Whitney Whitaker - Atascadero

Marketing

High Team

Lodi No. I

High Individuals

First: Cierra McClure - Lodi No. 1

Second: Brady Colburn - Lodi No. 1

Third: Chase Steele - Galt-Liberty

Meat Judging

High Team

Clovis FFA

High Individuals

First: Morgan Byrom - Clovis FFA

Second: Morgan Henson - Clovis FFA

Third: Francisco Macias - Atwater FFA

Milk Quality and Dairy Foods

High Team

Altaville - Bret harte

High Individuals

First: Talya Roche - Tulare

Second: Emmanuel Avila - Merced-El Capitan

Third: Lance Real - Hilmar

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

High Team

San Luis Obispo

High Chairs

Outstanding President: Jordan Somerville - Bear River

Outstanding Secretary: Callan Trear - San Luis Obispo

Outstanding Chair 2: Madi Davison - Liberty Ranch

Outstanding Chair 3: Kalena Cirone - San Luis Obispo

Outstanding Chair 4: Madison Osborn - Buhach Colony - Atwater

Outstanding Chair 5: Colton Paoletti - Liberty Ranch

Ornamental Horticulture

High Team

Hanford

High Individuals

First: Ting Ting Zhang - Hanford

Second: Andrew Machoian - Clovis

Third: Suzana Perez - Madera-Madera South

Poultry Judging

High Team

Altaville-Bret Harte

High Individuals

First: Jeremiah Farwell - Altaville-Bret Harte

Second: Megan Yoder - Altaville-Bret Harte

Third: Ryan Kirkpatrick - Ripon FFA

Program of Activities

High Team

Laton

Scrapbook

High Team

East Nicolaus High School

 

Small Engines

High Team

Arbuckle

High Individuals

First: Jesus Alvarez - Arbuckle

Second: Jacob Paradiso - Beyer

Third: Kent Norman - Ripon 

Sweepstakes

High Team

Fresno Central 

Vegetable Crops

High Team

Tulelake 1

High Individuals

First: Sam Correia - Lodi 1

Second: Tanner Weaver - Tulelake 1

Third: Ashley Boucher - Romoland-Heritage