April FFA State Finals & Field Day 2013 - Contest Photos

Advanced Parliamentary Procedure

High Chairs

President: Jessica Pierson - Galt Liberty Ranch
Secretary: Aidon Munoz-Christian - San Luis Obispo
Chair 2: Joelle Lewis - San Luis Obispo
Chair 3: Madison Owning - Galt Liberty Ranch
Chair 4: Mara Basich-Pease - San Luis Obispo
Chair 5: Kelsey O'Donoghue Galt Liberty Ranch

High Team

Galt Liberty Ranch

Agriculture Mechanics

High Individuals

Wayne Will - Tulelake
Garret MeManis - Ripon
Lance Konzen - Escalon
Bryan Rocha - Petaluma
AJ Aguiar - Tulare

High Team

Tulelake

Agriculture Pest Control

High Individuals

Colton Watson - Escalon
Tanner Weaver - Tulelake
Taylor Herman - Tulelake
Chessa Orr - Tulelake
Khyle Delucch - Escalon

High Team

Tulelake

Agronomy

High Individuals

Emmanuel Avila - Atwater
Michael Marcelino - Atwater
Omar Duran - Atwater
Adrian Ruvalcaba - Woodland 1
Heather Lewandowski - Atwater

High Team

Atwater

Best Informed Greenhand

High Individuals

Elisabeth Bautista - Madera
Clayton Sheehan - Madera
Jasbir Singh - Madera
Austin LaSalle - Firebaugh
Rodolfo Rodriguez - Madera

High Team

Madera

Computer Applications

High Individuals

Olivia Czevreuko - Lemoore
Joe Teixeira - Escalon
Megan Mullins - Escalon
Jace Pearson - Woodland
Elena Sandoval - Exeter

High Team

Escalon

Dairy Cattle Judging

High Individuals

Katie Migliazzo - Buhach Colony X
Alexandria Lopes - Gustine B
Colleen Allen - Los Banos Gold
Paul Borba - Los Banos Gold
Elise Regusci - Gregori-Modesto

High Team

Los Banos Gold

Farm Power & Machinery

High Individuals

Peter Brazil - San Luis Obispo
Lane Harrison - Atwater Buhach Colony
Trey Johnston - Hilmar
Jared Pareira - Atwater Buhach Colony
Saul Martinez - Hilmar

High Team

Hilmar

Farm Records

High Individuals

Nicole Crouch - Galt
Isabella Curtoni - Escalon
Asia Solano-Lim - Elk Grove
Christophe Shard - Santa Rosa
Makala Gardner - Kingsburg

High Team

Kingsburg

Floriculture

High Individuals

Erika Giron - Madera-South
Eduardo Vera - Atwater
Carlos Gutierrez - St. Helena
Jacqueline Morales - Madera-South
Mykayla Spurgeon - Escalon

High Team

Madera - South

Fruit Tree Judging

High Individuals

Michael Guerra - Santa Maria-Righetti
Kelly Jones - Cottonwood-West Valley
Taylor Ross - Cottonwood-West Valley
Reed Koehnen - Hamilton City-Hamilton
Lane Gruenwald - Hamilton City-Hamilton

High Team

Cottonwood - West Valley

Grapevine Judging

High Individuals

Elijah Alvarez - Dinuba
Jenae Hansen - Madera South
Emily Valdez - Fowler
Gerardo Jaramillo - Dinuba
Marissa Medina - Dinuba

High Team

Dinuba

Land Judging

High Individuals

Adriano Lourenco - Tulare
Jose Baroza-Martinez - Santa Maria
Kelly Carter - Etna
Austin Moules - Tulare
Matthew Beecher - Tulare

High Team

Tulare

Light Horse Judging

High Individuals

Zoe Strachan-Payne - Davis
Jasmine Melancon - Hemet
Sara Albertson - Davis
Noe Perez - Santa Maria 1
Searah Robertson - Maxwell

High Team

Davis

Livestock Judging

High Individuals

Branson Medeiros - Paso Robles A
Macy Perry - Clovis Blue
Bailey Samper - O'Neals Minarets
Sarah Babcock - Porterville
Stephen Cassady - Buhach Colony A

High Team

Paso Robles A

Marketing

High Individuals

Daniele Diele - Merced Golden Valley
Lindsay Robson - Merced Golden Valley
Tory Mahone - Elk Grove
Cezar Chavez - Galt
Emma Zacharias - Merced Golden Valley

High Team

Merced Golden Valley

Meat Judging

High Individuals

Matthew Flores - Madera South
Joalex Sanchez - Madera South
Virat King - Madera South
Morgan Henson - Clovis
Olivia Fernandez - Sierra

High Team

Madera South

Milk Quality and Dairy Goods

High Individuals

Anton Fernandes - Hilmar
Sandra Duran - Atwater
Madison Dominguez - Tulare
Julia Kalika - Altaville-Bret Harte
Austin Conour - Atwater

High Team

Atwater

Novice Parliamentary Procedure

High Chairs

President: Allisa Hastie - Sierra
Secretary: Shayann Mattes - O'Neals-Minarets
Chair 2: Booke Smith - Sierra
Chair 3: Kiinsey McDougald - O'Neals-Minarets
Chair 4: Ethan Papal - Cottonwood-West Valley
Chair 5: Jenna Nichol - Cottonwood-West Valley

High Team

Cottonwood - West Valley

Nursery/Landscape

High Individuals

Russell Zimmerman - Hanford
Cecilia Ruiz - Perris A
Daniel Mendoza - Perris A
Heidi Hennesay - Clovis
Ting Ting Zhang - Hanford

High Team

Hanford

Poultry Judging

High Individuals

Ryan Kirkpatrick - Ripon
Megan Yoder - Altaville-Bret Harte
Jeremiah Farwell - Altaville-Bret Harte
Jarrod Wagner - Altaville-Bret Harte
Megan Hilliard - O'Neals-Minarets

High Team

Altaville - Bret Harte

Program of Activities

Top Three High Teams

O'Neals-Minarets
Anderson
Fresno-Central

Scrapbook

Top Three High Teams

Elk Grove
Templeton
East Nicolaus

Small Engines

High Individuals

Austin Dack - Modesto-Beyer
Daniel Santos - Hilmar
AJ Coronel - Los Banos
Abraham Kezirian - Central West
Kiana Morales - Modesto-Beyer

High Team

Modesto-Beyer

Sweepstakes

Top Three High Teams

Escalon
Madera - South
Atwater - Buhach Colony

Vegetable Crops

High Individuals

Illiana Cajias - Escalon 1
Amelia Crary - Davis
Adalia Caijas - Escalon 1
Julianna Antonacci - Escalon 1
Tony Camarena - Modesto-Gregori

High Team

Escalon 1