Math Field Day- April 20, 2013 - Results

School Winners

High Schools (Overall Award in Boldface)
 
  First Place Second Place
Small Schools University High, Fresno Fresno Christian High, Fresno
Medium Schools Hoover High, Fresno Turlock High, Turlock
Large Schools Clovis West High, Fresno Clovis North High, Fresno

Middle Schools (Overall Award in Boldface)
 
  First Place Second Place
Small Schools Fresno Christian Jr. High, Fresno Navelencia Middle, Reedley
Medium Schools Bartlett Middle, Porterville Pioneer Middle, Porterville
Large Schools Washington Intermediate, Dinuba Granite Ridge Middle, Fresno

Advisor Winners

  Advisor School
Travel Farthest Away Felipe Rocha, Matthew Regpala, Johnathon Boone Arvin High, Arvin
Advisor of Overall HS Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog Clovis West High School, Fresno
Advisor of Overall MS Bob Rutherford, Julie Felix Washington Intermediate, Dinuba

Individual Winners

Game 9-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Alexis Tran
University High
Zachary Jones
University High
Robert Cervantes
Washington Union High

Game 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Daniel Perez
Pioneer Middle
Jared Coppola
Fresno Christian JH
Antonio Diaz
Washington Intermediate

Leap Frog 11-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Dilveen Goraya
Eleanor Hill
Clovis West HS
Mehtab Boparai
Ashley Mendes
Sierra Pacific HS
Cynthia Huang
Andy Leng
Clovis HS

Leap Frog 9-10
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Audrey Heyne
Sean Lindenau
Clovis West HS
Andrei Caprau
Beatrice Choi
University HS
Rahul Bekal
Paramveer Chohan
Buchanan HS

Leap Frog 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Juan Magdaleno
Felipe Ramirez
Washington Intermediate
Christine Chung
Reiko Silva
Alta Sierra Intermediate
Sagar Pyreddy
Robert Tacescu
Granite Ridge Intermediate

Mad Hatter 11-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Dylan Winick
Clovis North HS
Justin Klapste
Liberty HS
Eric McIntosh
Clovis West HS

Mad Hatter 9-10
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
David Wu
University HS
Ashmeet Gorayal
Clovis West HS
Spencer Rosen
Clovis North HS

Mad Hatter 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Simon Cao
Granite Ridge Intermediate
Howard Wang
Alta Sierra Intermediate
Jack Luong
Rio Vista Middle

 

Archived Results

2012     • 2011     • 2010     • 2009     • 2008