Math Field Day- April 16, 2011 - Results

School Winners

High Schools (Overall Award in Boldface)
 
  First Place Second Place
Small Schools Fresno Christian High, Fresno Robert F. Kennedy High, Delano
Medium Schools Clovis North High, Clovis Hoover HS, Fresno
Large Schools Clovis West High Edison High, Fresno

Middle Schools (Overall Award in Boldface)
 
  First Place Second Place
Small Schools Fresno Christian Jr. High, Fresno Washington Colony Middle School, Fresno
Large Schools Pioneer Middle School, Porterville Bartlett Middle School, Porterville

Advisor Winners

  Advisor School
Travel Farthest Away Felipe Rocha & Matthew Regpala Arvin High School
Largest Number of Participants Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog Clovis West High School
Advisor of Overall HS Leeanne Branham & Denise DenHartog Clovis West High School
Advisor of Overall MS Michael Fenton Fresno Christian JH

Individual Winners

Game 9-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
William Tang
Clovis West HS
Abel Carreon
Fresno Christian HS
Sam Branham
Clovis West HS

Game 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Natalie Baudonnet
Fresno Christian JH
Gabriela Sigueiros
Fresno Christian JH
Will Vanderkooi
Fresno Christian JH

Leap Frog 9-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Matt Peranick
Jamie Chang
Clovis West HS
Zachary Diaz de la Cuesta
Richard Lopez
Fresno Christian HS
Richy Zhu
Tim Lyons
Clovis West HS

Leap Frog 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
J.D. Freitas
Caleb Kennedy
Fresno Christian JH
Nick Fontes
Christopher Grossman
Fresno Christian JH
Bailey Brogan
Andrew Moore
Fresno Christian JH

Mad Hatter 11-12
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Alex Hunter
Clovis West HS
Karthik Gowda
Buchanan HS
Sung Joon Baek
Clovis West HS

Mad Hatter 9-10
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Alexis Jackson
Clovis West HS
KyungPyo Seo
Fresno Christian HS
Dilveen Goraya
Clovis West HS

Mad Hatter 6-8
 
First Place Second Place Third Place
Ashmeet Goraya
Kastner IS
Juan Alarcon
Bartlett MS
Javier Harrison
Pioneer MS