The Department of Earth and Environmental Sciences proudly celebrate our Alumni

Year Name
2013 Ms. Zahra Mohammad Al-Safwani
2013 Mr. Leonel Campos
2013 Mr. James Ellis Chambers
2013 Mr. Michael Sheldon Corder
2013 Ms. Jennifer Lynn Jackson
2013 Ms. Gina Louise Jacquez
2013 Mr. Jerrod Glenn Lessel
2013 Mr. Nobuaki Masutsubo
2013 Mr. Gregory Ben Mar
2013 Mr. Chad K. Neptune
2013 Mr. Erik Scott Olson
2013 Mr. Christopher Margarito Olvera
2013 Mr. Bryant William Platt
2013 Mr. Gabriel John Poduska
2013 Ms. Shaina Noelle Price
2013 Mr. Spencer Alan Rolfs
2013 Mr. Bryan Lee Shrum
2013 Mr. John Wesley Tanner
2013 Mr. Robin Brendan Traylor
2013 Mr. Andrew Wonderly
2012 Mr. Jassim Alsafwani
2012 Ms. Anna Brody
2012 Mr. Chad Carlson
2012 Mr. Miguel Cisneros
2012 Ms. Elizabeth Davidson
2012 Mr. Michael Farner
2012 Mr. Cole Heap
2012 Mr. Christopher Kemp
2012 Mr. Owen Kubit
2012 Mr. Brent Jackson
2012 Mr. Brett Larson
2012 Ms. Rebecca Levers
2012 Ms. Alexandra Mason
2012 Mr. Lucien Nana Yobo
2012 Mr. Jeffrey Papendick
2012 Ms. Ruth Santos
2012 Ms. Amina Sopha
2012 Ms. Tiffany Steinert
2012 Mr. Nitin Vaid
2011 Ms. Janell Anderson
2011 Ms. Kiersti Ford
2011 Ms. Jessica Freligh
2011 Mr. Yvan Mendoza
2011 Ms. Juanita Muniz
2011 Ms. Kathryn Polfer
2011 Ms. Rachel Prohorof
2011 Ms. Jennifer Ratliff
2011 Mr. David Real
2011 Mr. Gary Smith
2011 Mr. Gerardo Torrez
2010 Ms. Jesslynn Alabart
2010 Mr. Jorge Baca
2010 Mr. Joe Canchola
2010 Mr. Douglas Deflitch
2010 Ms. Emily Fisher
2010 Mr. Brian Hitz
2010 Mr. Jared Long
2010 Mr. Joseph Luce
2010 Ms. Alysia Mejia
2010 Mr. Wayne Nick
2010 Ms. My Ngo
2010 Mr. Rudolf Siwy
2009 Mr. David Annis
2009 Mr. Chad Carlson
2009 Mrs. Yesenia Espino
2009 Ms. Barbara Jessup
2009 Ms. Rosenelsy Marrero-Cuebas
2009 Ms. Donna Marzullo-Parkansky
2009 Mr. Christopher Smart
2008 Mr. Sana Alsaoudi
2008 Mr. Nelson Bernal
2008 Mrs. Susan Bratcher
2008 Ms. Evalin Herleman
2008 Mr. Jerrod Lessel
2008 Mr. Robyn Salvador
2008 Mr. Ori Sartono
2008 Mr. Rohit Sharma
2008 Mr. Nicholas Smaira
2008 Mr. Brent Vanderburgh
2008 Mr. Andrew Wonderly
2007 Mr. Bader Almutairi
2007 Mr. Michael Cassinerio
2007 Ms. Tracey Conrad
2007 Mr. Marlon Jean
2007 Mr. Dillon Kass
2007 Mr. Francisco Leon
2007 Mr. Matthew Owens
2007 Ms. Julie Rowlan
2007 Mr. Christopher Smart
2007 Mr. Louis Tesseo
2006 Mr. Alan Kunze
2006 Mr. James Meier
2006 Mr. James Olin
2006 Mr. James Pardieu
2006 Mr. Gabriel Reyna
2006 Ms. Ashley Ross
2006 Ms. Vicky Sims
2006 Mr. Ray Tugman
2006 Ms. Kimberly Tweedie
2006 Ms. Jean Von Schriltz
2006 Ms. Taylor Watson
2005
Mrs. Adina Pearson
2005
Mr. Randall Vetter
2004
Mrs. Shannon Lodge
2004
Mr. Jim Meier
2004
Mr. Robert Molinar
2004
Mr. Curtis Mueller
2004
Mr. Shay W. Overton
2004
Mr. Ryan West
2004
Ms. Linda D. Young
2003
Mr. William Avakian
2002
Mr. Shawn Adamson
2002
Ms. Brandie R. McIntyre
2002
Mr. Jason Taylor Olin
2002
Mr. Charles Wyckoff
2000
Mr. Matthew D. Simpson
1999
Mr. Peter A. Hansen
1999
Mr. Ray Tugman
1999
Mr. Mark B. Yhnell
1999
Mr. Yun Zhang
1998
Mr. Steven M. Jepsen
1998
Mr. Timothy Stuart Mcconnico
1997
Mr. George B. Bursik
1997
Mr. David M. Calvert
1997
Mr. Mark Allen Erickson
1997
Mr. Robert Todd Fryer
1997
Mr. Joshua Ryan Massie
1997
Ms. Christine Ann Mendes
1997
Mr. Jay Wesley Phillips II
1997
Mr. Chad James Pyatt
1996
Ms. Betty Joanne Bazar
1996
Ms. Trisha Danette Castro
1996
Ms. Stacy Elizabeth Dennehy
1996
Mr. David William Fretwell
1996
Mr. Keith Leroy Mayes Jr. 
1996
Mr. Gregory Mark Sullivan
1995
Mr. James Julio Chavez
1995
Mr. Kendell Jess Doran
1995
Mr. Joseph Patrick Pagnillo
1995
Mr. Christopher Ross Skelton
1995
Mrs. Nova Leora Small
1995
Ms. Tifarah Euphemia Thomas
1994
Mr. Eric W. Garcia
1994
Mr. Ronald Eugene Holcomb
1994
Mr. Ethan Christian Hudson
1994
Mr. Brett Alan Hunter
1994
Ms. Michelle Ann Lemmon
1994
Mr. Jason Michael Moore
1994
Ms. Lon Ann Ouassou
1994
Mrs. Susan Eileen Baloian
1993
Mr. Thomas Edward Berg
1993
Mr. Steven Curra
1993
Ms. Cara Nell Loriz
1993
Mr. Dane Arnold Mathis
1993
Mr. Keith P. Reeder
1993
Mr. Michael Edward Sweeny
1993
Ms. Renee Beth Wazana-Davis
1993
Ms. Kaylea M. White
1993
Mr. Rick Ivan Wilson
1992
Mr. Calvin Peter Erdman
1992
Mr. Bruce Harold Hagans
1992
Mr. Mark Thomas Kuncir
1992
Mr. Muhammad Gabr Ali Lugman
1992
Mr. Frederick Stumm
1991
Mr. Joseph Andrew Aldridge 
1991
Mr. Erick Christopher Cole
1991
Mr. Kenneth Dale Jones
1991
Mr. Donald Stevens Warner
1990
Mr. Ron P. Arp
1990
Ms. Manya F. Buchnoff
1990
Mrs. Tracy Anne Dellavalle
1990
Mr. Dale Martin Hamelehle 
1990
Mr. Christopher Stancil Johnson
1990
Mr. Charles Anderson McAllister
1990
Mr. Brian D. Nelson 
1990
Mrs. Laurie Teresa Racca
1990
Ms. Cheryl Lynn Rhodes
1989
Mrs. Kelly Louise Marvin Hastings
1989
Mr. Jason Richard Paul
1989
Mr. Steve Paul Rowe
1989
Mr. George Albert Scott
1989
Mr. Lorin Paul Sutton
1988
Mrs. Anita G. Fite
1988
Mr. Doug Heard
1988
Mr. Gary Lee London
1988
Mr. Randy D. Palmer
1988
Mr. James Norman Rohrer
1988
Mr. William Gary Shanks
1986
Mr. Paul Russel Dworian
1986
Mr. Kevin B. Kirschman
1986
Mr. Robert A. Martin
1986
Mrs. Helen Beth Morris
1986
Mr. John Charles Pinkerton
1986
Mr. Richard Carstairs Stewart
1986
Mr. Steven Scott Werner
1985
Mr. March Coggeshall
1985
Mr. Alan Richard Cregan
1985
Mr. Peter Alfred Dellavalle
1985
Mr. John Ruskin Dyer
1985
Mr. Greg A. Friesen
1985
Mr. Richard John Gemperle
1985
Mr. Jeffrey D. Hamilton
1985
Mr. Jeffrey Wallace Hannel
1985
Ms. Arlene Diane Hepworth
1985
Ms. Dana K. Letourneau
1985
Mr. Paul David Mahon
1985
Mr. John Patrick McGuire
1985
Mr. Timothy E. Ritchey
1985
Mr. Timothy Michael Ross
1985
Mr. Tom Glen Shaver
1985
Mr. Nathan Alan Stoopes
1985
Mrs. Deborah Mae Taylor
1985
Mr. John Denn Whiting
1984
Ms. Kathy Jane Danti
1984
Mr. Gary S. Dymesich
1984
Mr. Robert Darold Hicks
1984
Mr. John Henry Larmour Jr.
1984
Mr. Stephen Jay Nelson
1984
Mrs. Natia Lorraine Shanab Pfister
1984
Mr. Ali Sepehri
1984
Ms. Cynthia Ann Torzynski
1984
Ms. Mary T. Voigtsberger
1984
Mr. Thomas Leonard Warnert
1983
Mr. David William Clow
1983
Mr. Kenneth Ray Collum
1983
Miss. Sharon Halper
1983
Dr. Michael Levens O'Neal
1983
Mr. Richard Ralph Rempel
1982
Mr. Charles Taylor Bratland
1982
Mr. Steven J. Brooks
1982
Mr. Andrew L. Fletcher
1982
Mr. Steven M. Green 
1982
Ms. Lizabeth G. Laury 
1982
Mr. Thomas M. Little 
1982
Mr. Bradley F. Lyles 
1982
Ms. Audrey Sawyer Medina 
1982
Mr. Michael L. Pfister 
1982
Mr. Jeffrey C. Roquemore
1982
Mr. James T. Ruiz 
1982
Mr. Eric William Tikanen 
1981
Mr. Jan Edward Alfson
1981
Dr. Richard Lynn Bartel
1981
Mr. Phillip R. Britton
1981
Mr. Mike C. Brown
1981
Mr. Danny G. Domingo
1981
Mr. Michael E. Harbick
1981
Mr. Bruce E. Myers
1981
Mr. Joe W. Ozier
1981
Mr. Elwood Clifford Raley
1981
Mr. Russel G. Raney 
1981
Mr. Clay Lawson Rodgers
1981
Mr. Todd K. Sullivan
1981
Mr. Mark A. Suneson 
1980
Mr. Jeffrey Armstrong
1980
Mr. Arten J. Avakian
1980
Mr. Ralph Raymond Barba
1980
Mr. Mitchell Vincent Casteel
1980
Mr. Jeffrey B. Changaris 
1980
Mr. Robert E. Davis
1980
Hon. Howard C. Gustafson Jr. 
1980
Mr. Gerald Kurata
1980
Mr. Richard J. Moats 
1980
Mr. Randall K. Stephenson
1979
Mr. James Earnest Hofman 
1979
Ms. Diane Kules
1979
Dr. W. Patrick Seward
1979
Mrs. Evelyn Rubio Weirich
1978
Mr. Michael L. Bemski
1978
Mr. Peter Lange
1978
Mr. Cliff Parli
1977
Mr. Chris Alan Brase
1977
Ms. Sara B. Granzella
1977
Mrs. Denise C. Harrison
1977
Mr. Timothy Percival 
1977
Mr. Mark Richards
1977
Mr. Robert E. Westerlund
1976
Mr. Paul B. Garrison
1976
Mr. Richard J. Katsura
1976
Mrs. Susan M. McCafferty
1976
Ms. Annette L. Primrose
1976
Mr. Kevin D. Russel
1976
Mr. Stephen J. Russel
1976
Mr. Mark S. Spykerman
1975
Mr. Jack Crowley
1975
Mr. Arthur E. Franz
1975
Mr. Gary Girty
1975
Mrs. Kathy Jane Hamilton-Barry
1975
Mr. Steven Lynn Kliewer
1975
Mr. Alan Langen
1975
Mr. Robert A. Langen
1975
Mrs. Robin Glanville Miller
1975
Col. William L. Montgomery
1975
Mr. Christopher M. Palmer
1975
Mr. Timothy John Powell
1975
Mr. Michael W. Svilich
1974
Mr. John A. Bankhead
1974
Mr. James D. Brown
1974
Mr. Ronald J. Dedera
1974
Mr. Roy S. Griffith
1974
Dr. June B. Harris
1974
Mr. Dennis Rolland Kerr
1974
Mr. Otto V. Lund
1974
Mr. George S. Mochizuki Jr. 
1974
Mr. Dale T. Ruiz
1974
Ms. Cindy Suek
1974
Mr. Rodger C. Witham
1974
Mr. Paul D. Wofford
1973
Mr. Gerald P. Bauer
1973
Mr. Jeffrey C. Cates
1973
Mr. David Lawrence Comstock
1973
Mr. Ray H. Davis
1973
Mr. Edward D. Elkins
1973
Mr. J. William Finch
1973
Mrs. Karen Tyler Finch
1973
Mr. Jere D. Gauss
1973
Mr. George G. Glover
1973
Ms. Teresa L. Keck
1973
Mr. Ned F. McDougald
1973
Miss. Janet L. Naugle
1973
Mr. William H. Remick
1973
Mr. Charlie Stormont
1973
Mr. Donald G. Strachan
1973
Mr. William Wayne Walton
1973
Mr. Joseph J. Zacher Jr.
1972
Mr. Theodore H. Bruce
1972
Mr. Bruce Edward Castle
1972
Mr. Michael G. Hurick
1972
Mr. David C. Jones
1972
Mr. Mathew M. Kalinczok
1972
Mr. Charles E. Knox
1972
Mrs. Bridget A. Coughran
1972
Mr. Dolf Claud Nation
1972
Mr. Ronald L. Porcella
1972
Mr. Dan P. Short
1972
Mr. Albert Whiting Steele Jr. 
1972
Mr. David H. Suek
1972
Mr. Robert J. Valentine Jr. 
1971
Mr. John Kirk
1971
Mr. Thomas Louis Clem
1971
Mr. Gary C. Ennis
1971
Mrs. Marilyn Norton
1971
Mr. Dale Ortman
1971
Mr. Peter J. Pappas
1971
Mr. Darrel E. Kelly
1971
Mr. Jim Sughrue
1971
Mr. Gary C. Taylor
1970
Mr. William R. Berry
1970
Mr. Charles Brook
1970
Mr. David C. Cehrs
1970
Mrs. Tamara Ketscher
1970
Mr. Steve Jones
1970
Mr. Michael V. Smith
1969
Mr. Kenneth George Blom
1969
Mr. Thomas P. Krazan
1969
Mr. Stewart McGee Jr.
1969
Mr. William R. Zumwalt
1968
Mr. Richard Alan Blyther
1968
Mr. Timothy R. Cockrum
1968
Mrs. Tamsen N. Munger
1968
Mr. Edward Irvin Phariss
1968
Mr. Rhea P. Williams
1967
Mr. Kennith George Harrington
1966
Mr. Herbert Duane Depp
1966
Mr. Gary Alan Hawley
1966
Mr. Russel Hamilton Hoopes
1966
Mr. Roger C. Mansheim
1966
Mr. Kenneth William Rank
1965
Mr. Gerald C. Hill, Jr.
1965
Mr. Kenneth M. Kaneshiro
1964
Dr. Peter J. Hanson
1964
Mr. Richard B. Jones
1964
Dr. Kenneth D. Schmidt
1964
Mr. Bruce Topham
1962
Mr. Norman W. Schumacher
1961
Mr. Gerald Dean Burk
1961
Dr. William L. Farrell
1961
Mr. Kenneth R. Geringer 
1961
Mr. Leland J. Turk
1960
Mr. Arthur Medrick Mathieu
1960
Mr. Melvin C. Simons
1960
Mr. David Lawrence Thompson
1959
Mr. William Spencer Mitchell
1959
Mr. Robert G. Mollring
1959
Mr. Kenneth A. Reynolds
1959
Mr. Phillip Lloyd Rhall
1958
Mr. Ennals Waggman Ives
1958
Mr. Roy James Shlemon
1957
Mr. Frederick Eugene Conover
1957
Mr. Robert David Lemmon
1957
Mr. Neil Joseph Maloney
1957
Mr. Larry Marshall Smith
1957
Mr. William G. Uhl
1956
Mr. James R. Youell
1955
Dr. Paul A. Manera
1954
Mr. Dean A. Barber
1954
Mr. Ronald William DuBois
1954
Miss. Paula Highfill
1954
Mr. Donald R. Lewis
1954
Mr. John C. O'Rorke
1954
Mrs. Etta Charolette Paladino
1954
Mr. Laurence J. Turner
1954
Mr. Arthur Loren Williams Jr. 
1953
Mr. Ray A. Broderson
1952
Mr. Patrick Richard Caporale
1952
Mr. William Dunn Henley
1952
Mr. Basil Neil Marshall
1951
Ms. Oleta Faye Jones
1951
Mr. Karl V. Muehlberg, III
1951
Mr. George William Zerlang
1950
Mr. Jack Clark
1950
Mr. Theodore Robert McVey
1949
Mr. Benny Barsotti
1949
Mrs. June Bauman
1949
Mr. John A. Bedford
1949
Mr. John Dawson Hess
1949
Mr. Merwin F. Rose
1948
Mr. Harry Douglas Allen
1948
Mrs. Evalyn Hoover
1942
Mr. Ernest D. Skaggs
1940?
Mr. Larry Bright
1940?
Ms. Linda Brown
1940?
Mr. Michael Brune
1940?
Miss Elizabeth A. Chin
1940?
Mr. Kenneth Clark
1940?
Mr. Bob Cole
1940?
Mr. David Coy
1940?
Mr. Bruce Crowe
1940?
Mr. Eric R. Dittmer
1940?
Mr. Larilyn Duston
1940?
Mr. Stephen Fisher
1940? Mr. Gary Goodman
1940?
Mr. Dave Jones
1940?
Mr. Johnnie R. Moore
1940? Mr. Warren J. Nokleburg
1940? Mr. Donald D. Osborn 
1940? Ms. Marlis Dawn Quimby
1940? Mr. Peter Ramirez
1940? Mr. Michael V. Smith
1940? Mr. Arvey A. Swanson 
1940? Mr. John Tanksley
1940? Mr. Raphell Taylor
1940? Mr. William Willoughby