Spring 2018 Schedule

Group I - Foundation Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 200 32147 3 Managerial Economics     Avalos, A 

DGT

MBA 205 32158 3 Production & Operations     Arakelian, A DGT
               

Group II - Core Required Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 210 32140 3 Leadership & Org Behavior     Bommer, B DGT
MBA 211 32141 3 Management of Info Systems     Rahmatian, S DGT
MBA 212 32159 3 Financial Management     Yazdipour, R DGT
MBA 213 32176 3 Managerial Accounting  18:00-20:50  M Huff, P PB 136
MBA 214 32069 3 Marketing Management  18:00-20:50  W Morgan, B PB 136
MBA 215 32142 3 Regulatory & Ethical Envir.   18:00-20:50

 TH

Kemp, D PB 12

Group III - Electives

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 232 32198 3 Investments & Portfolio Mgt.     Nguyen, V DGT
MBA 245 32128 3 Neg. & Conflict Resolution 18:00 - 20:45 M Schmidtke, J PB 105
MBA 261 32327 3 Global Marketing & Logistics 18:00 - 20:45 TH   PB 105
MBA 270 32177 3 Business Ventures     Vozikis, G DGT
               
Business Policy & Strategy            
MBA 279 32106 3 Business Policy & Strategy 18:00 - 20:45 TH Tom Burns PB 136
Culminating Experience          
MBA 290 32107 1 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 32108 2 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 32109 3 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 292 32110 3 Reading in Business   ARR    
MBA 295 32178 3  Internship   ARR    
MBA 295 32202 1 Internship    ARR    
MBA 298 32111 3 Management Project   ARR    
MBA 298-C 32220 3 MP-Continue    ARR    
MBA 299 32112 3 Thesis   ARR    
MBA 299C 32221 3 Thesis-Continue   ARR    
     

 

       

 

Fall 2018 Schedule

Group I - Foundation Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 201 72012 3 Account & Info Systems     Seo, E

DGT

MBA 203 71964 3 Methods of DS     Chaffe-Stengel, P DGT
  72214    Activity   Tu   PB 137
MBA 204  72011  3 Global Enviro of Business 18:00-20:45 M Staff PB 136

Group II - Core Required Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 210 71992 3 Leadership & Org Behavior 18:00-20:45 Sterling, C PB 136
MBA 211 71993 3 Management of Info Systems

18:00-20:45

TH Rahmatian, S PB 12
MBA 212 71965 3 Financial Management 18:00-20:45 Tu Morgan, D  PB 136
MBA 213 71994 3 Managerial Accounting     Peyvandi, A DGT
MBA 214 7204 3 Marketing Management     Bell, M DGT
MBA 215 72044 3 Regulatory & Ethical Envir.   

 

Jones, I DGT

Group III - Electives

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 231 72175 3 Intl Finance 18:00 - 20:45 W Xia, H PB 105
MBA 240 72082 3 Manage HR Capital 18:00 - 20:45 M Olson-Buchanan, J PB 105
MBA 273 72111 3 New Venture Creation     Vozikis, G DGT
Cross Referenced Courses              
FIN 131 72122 3 Entrepreneurial Finance     Yazdipour, R DGT
IWS 130 72015 3 Management Information Systems     Iriberri, A DGT
Business Policy & Strategy            
MBA 279 71988 3          
               
Culminating Experience          
MBA 290 71967 1 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 71968 2

Independent Study

  ARR    
MBA 290 71969 3 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 292 72047 3 Reading in Business   ARR    
MBA 295 72045 3  Internship   ARR    
MBA 295 72077 1 Internship    ARR    
MBA 298 71971 3 Management Project   ARR    
MBA 298-C 72103 3 MP-Continue    ARR    
MBA 299 72048 3

Thesis

  ARR    
MBA 299C 72104 3 Thesis-Continue   ARR