Spring 2019 Schedule

Group I - Foundation Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 200 31930 3 Managerial Economics     Vera, D 

DGT

MBA 205 31937 3 Production & Operations     Arakelian, A DGT
               

Group II - Core Required Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 210 31923 3 Leadership & Org Behavior     Bommer, B DGT
MBA 211 31924 3 Management of Info Systems     Rahmatian, S DGT
MBA 212 31938 3 Financial Management     Yazdipour, R DGT
MBA 213 31955 3 Managerial Accounting  18:00-20:50  M Araim, L PB 136
MBA 214 31855 3 Marketing Management  18:00-20:50  T Porter, Mc PB 136
MBA 215 31925 3 Regulatory & Ethical Envir.   18:00-20:50

 TH

Kemp, D PB 136

Group III - Electives

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 232 31977 3 Investments & Portfolio Mgt.     Nguyen, V DGT
MBA 245 31911 3 Neg. & Conflict Resolution 18:00 - 20:45 M Schmidtke, J PB 105
               
MBA 270 31956 3 Business Ventures     Vozikis, G DGT
               
Business Policy & Strategy            
MBA 279 31889 3 Business Policy & Strategy 18:00 - 20:45 TH Staff DGT
Culminating Experience          
MBA 290 31890 1 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 31891 2 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 31892 3 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 292 31893 3 Reading in Business   ARR    
MBA 295 31957 3  Internship   ARR    
MBA 295 31981 1 Internship    ARR    
MBA 298 31894 3 Management Project   ARR    
MBA 298-C 31996 3 MP-Continue    ARR    
MBA 299 31895 3 Thesis   ARR    
MBA 299C 31997 3 Thesis-Continue   ARR    
     

 

       

 

Fall 2019 Schedule

Group I - Foundation Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 201 71943 3 Account & Info Systems     Seo, E

DGT

MBA 203 71896 3 Methods of DS     Chaffe-Stengel, P DGT
               
MBA 204  71942  3 Global Enviro of Business     Staff DGT

Group II - Core Required Courses

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 210 71924 3 Leadership & Org Behavior 18:00-20:45 Sterling, C PB 136
MBA 211 71925 3 Management of Info Systems

18:00-20:45

TH Rahmatian, S PB 12
MBA 212 71897 3 Financial Management 18:00-20:45 Tu Morgan, D  PB 136
MBA 213 71926 3 Managerial Accounting     Peyvandi, A DGT
MBA 214 71970 3 Marketing Management     Porter, Mc DGT
MBA 215 71973 3 Regulatory & Ethical Envir.   

 

Jones, I DGT

Group III - Electives

COURSE SCHEDULE # UNITS COURSE TITLE Hours DAYS FACULTY BLDG/ROOM
MBA 231 72175 3 Intl Finance 18:00 - 20:45 W Xia, H PB 105
MBA 240 72082 3 Manage HR Capital 18:00 - 20:45 M Olson-Buchanan, J PB 136
MBA 273 72111 3 New Venture Creation     Vozikis, G DGT
Cross Referenced Courses              
FIN 131   3 Entrepreneurial Finance     Yazdipour, R DGT
 IS 130    3  Management Information Systems      Iriberri, A  DGT
Business Policy & Strategy            
MBA 279 71898 3  Business Policy & Strategy      Staff  PB 136
               
Culminating Experience          
MBA 290 71899 1 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 290 71900 2

Independent Study

  ARR    
MBA 290 71901 3 Independent Study   ARR    
MBA 292 71902 3 Reading in Business   ARR    
MBA 295 71974 3  Internship   ARR    
MBA 295 72004 1 Internship    ARR    
MBA 298 71903 3 Management Project   ARR    
MBA 298-C 72028 3 MP-Continue    ARR    
MBA 299 71977 3

Thesis

  ARR    
MBA 299C 72029 3 Thesis-Continue   ARR