Faculty and Clinical Supervisory Staff

Medical Director

Julie Arends, M.D.

Program Director for Athletic Training

Moore-ReedStephanie Moore-Reed, PhD, ATC

Assistant Professor, Athletic Training

Advisor for Pre-Athletic Training Students (Last name M-Z) 

Office - South Gym 124

sdmreed@csufresno.edu

(559) 278-0255

 

Clinical Education Coordinator for Athletic Training

Brittany Clason, MA, ATC

Lecturer, Athletic Training
Advisor for Pre-Athletic Training Students (Last name A-L)

Office - North Gym 126C

bclason@mail.fresnostate.edu

(559) 278-6063

Faculty for Athletic Training

Scott Sailor, EdD, ATCPhoto of Scott Sailor

  • Department Chair, Kinesiology
  • Professor of Kinesiology, California State University, Fresno
  • Advisor - Students in Athletic Training Program 

Office - South Gym 112

ssailor@mail.fresnostate.edu

(559) 278-2016

 

PryorRiana Pryor, PhD, ATC

Lecturer, Athletic Training/Exercise Science

Office - North Gym 164

rianapryor@mail.fresnostate.edu

(559) 278-2023

 

 Clinical Preceptors

Department of Athletics, Fresno State Athletics

Kelli Eberlein, MS, ATC
Director of Sports Medicine

Craig Tweedy, MA, ATC
Head Football

Sean McMannes, MAT, ATC
Football

Recia Schull, MA, ATC, CSCS
Women's Volleyball 

Andrew Ure, MA, ATC, CES
Men's Basketball

Brandi Ross, MS, ATC, CES, PES, FMS
Wrestling

Megan Martin, MS, ATC
Women's Soccer

Alex Shoup, MS, ATC
Women's Basketball

Adam Yetter, ATC
Lacrosse Intern

Laine Brown, ATC
Softball Graduate Assistant

Kanako To, ATC
Equestrian, Men's & Women's Tennis Intern

Sarah Cerami, ATC
Swim & Water Polo Intern

Tom Milord, ATC
Football, Men's & Women's Golf Graduate Assitant

Kali Hartzold, ATC
Baseball Graduate Assistant

Bianca Walker-Gundolff, ATC
Track & Cross Country Graduate Assistant

Morgan DeMartini, ATC
Football & Track Intern

Department of Athletics, Fresno Pacific University 

Betsy Myers, MA, ATC, CES, FMS 
Director of Sports Medicine

Betsy Myers, MA, ATC, CES, FMS         Director of Sports Medicine
Volleyball & Swim

Lisa Gehrer, MA, ATC, CES, CSCS
Women's Soccer & Water Polo

Devery Ortiz, MA, ATC, CES
Women's Basketball

Kira Pena, ATC
Track & Cross Country Graduate Assistant

Jimmy Guzman, ATC
Men's Water Polo & Baseball Graduate Assistant

Quade Haynie, ATC
Men's Soccer Graduate Assistant

Dallas Brose, ATC
Men's Basketball Graduate Assistant

High School Affiliates

Tyler Voas, ATC
Clovis High

Katelyn Khal, MA, ATC 
Clovis North High

Katelynn Newton, ATC
Buchanan High

Stevie Takata, ATC
Clovis East High

Josh Adame, ATC
Clovis West High

David Holford, ATC
McLane High

Courtney Avery, MA, ATC
Central High

Jose Salvador, ATC
Washington Union High

Micah Hiett, ATC
Immanuel High

Steven Guerrero, ATC
Edison High

Bethany Chong Gum, ATC
Sanger High

UrgencyMED

    Jeremy Alvarez, MA, ATC

Sierra Pacific Orthopedics

   Richard Lembo, MS, ATC, PTA, CSCS