GRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMS

Doctoral Programs

PROGRAM COORDINATOR (Click on name to send email) OFFICE PHONE 559) DEPT. (PHONE 559)
Educational Leadership (Ed.D.) Kenneth Magdaleno 278.0427 278.0427
Nursing (D.N.P.) Christine Ortiz
Sylvia Miller
278.2835
278.4788
278.2041
278.2041
Physical Therapy (D.P.T.) Peggy Trueblood 278.3008 278.2625


Educational Specialist Program

PROGRAM COORDINATOR (Click on name to send email) OFFICE PHONE 559) DEPT. (PHONE 559)
School Psychology (Ed.S.) Marilyn Wilson
278.5129
278.2691


Master Programs

PROGRAM AUTHORIZED OPTIONS COORDINATOR (Click on name to send email) OFFICE PHONE 559) DEPT. (PHONE 559)
Accountancy (MS)
(currently suspended)
  Denise Patterson 278.3971 278.2852
Animal Science (MS)   Amanda McKeith 278.4331 278.2971
Art (MA)   Laura Meyer 278.2117 278.2516
Biology (MS)   Jason Bush 278.2068 278.2003
Biotechnology (MBt)
  Alice Wright 278.7692 278.2001
Business Administration (MBA) EMBA Bill Bommer
278.2493

278.2851
MBA
MBA Online
Chemistry (MS)   Joy Goto 278.2530
278.2103
Civil Engineering (MS) Water Resources & Environmental Engineering William F. Wright 278.5591 278.2889
Communication (MA)   Marnel Niles Goins 278.8804 278.2826
Deaf Education Online

Steve Skelton


278.2698 278.2423
Speech-Language Pathology
Computer Science (MS)   Alex Liu
278.4789 278.4373
Marriage, Family & Child Counseling
Kyle Weir 278.0169 278.0340
School Counseling
Student Affairs & College Counseling
Creative Writing (MFA)   Tim Skeen 278.4924 278.2553
Criminology (MS)   Hollianne Marshall 278.2289 278.2305

Education (MA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching (MA)Online

Counseling and Student Services Sarah Lam 278.0171 278.0340
Curriculum/ Instruction Carol Fry Bohlin 278.0237 278.0240
EarlyChildhoodEducation Cathy Yun 278.0238 278.0250
Educational Leadership and Administration Linda Hauser 278.0362
278.0350
Multilingual & Multicultural Tony Vang 278.0284 278.0250

Reading/ LanguageArts

Imelda Basurto 278.0285 278.0250

 

Walter Ullrich 278.0356 278.0240
Computer Engineering Reza Raeisi 278.6038 278.2726
Electrical Engineering Reza Raeisi 278.6038
278.2726
Mechanical  Engineering Maziar Ghazinejad 278.0382 278.2368
English (MA) Literature John Beynon
278.2250
278.2553
Rhetoric and Writing Studies Option
Food and Nutritional Sciences (MS)
(currently suspended)
  Erin Dormedy 278.8321 278.2164
Geology (MS)   Peter VandeWater 278.2912 278.3086
History (MA) Traditionaltrack Brad Jones 278.2351
278.2153
Teaching Michelle Den Beste 278.5154
278.2153
Industrial Technology (MS)   Arun Nambiar 278.1443 278.2145
Interdisciplinary Studies (MA, MS)   James Marshall 278.2448 278.2448
International Relations (MA)
(currently suspended)
  Russell Mardon 278.3998 278.2988
Kinesiology (MA) Exercise Science Jenelle Gilbert 278.8902 278.2016
Sport Administration
Sport Psychology
Linguistics (MA)

 

Teaching English as  Second Language Sean Fulop 278.2441 278.2441
(Peace Corps studies available)

Marine Science (MS) at Moss Landing
  Larry Riley
278.2997
278.2001
Mass Communication and Journalism (MA)(currently suspended)   Kelley McCoy 278.7028 278.2087
Mathematics (MA) Teaching Doreen De Leon 278.4009 278.2992
Music (MA) Music Education Teresa Beaman 278.3975 278.2654
Performance
Nursing (MS) Adult-Gero Clinical NurseSpecialist/NurseEducator (Suspended)
Terea Giannetta 278.2808 278.2041
Pediatric Clinical NurseSpecialist/NurseEducator (Suspended)
Primary Care/Nurse Practitioner
Clinical Nurse Specialist/Nurse Educator (Suspended)
Physics (MS)   Gerardo Munoz 278.4131 278.2371
Plant Science (MS)
(Peace Corps studies available) Sharon Benes 278.2255 278.2861
Psychology (MA) AppliedBehaviorAnalysis Marianne Jackson 278.2757 278.2691
General/Experimental (emphasis) Lorin Lachs 278.4853 278.2691
Public Administration (MPA)   Kurt Cline 278.2865 278.2988
Public Health (MPH) Health Promotion Kara Zografos 278.5988 278.4014
Rehabilitation Counseling (MS)   Jenelle S. Pitt 278.0304 278.0340
Social Work (MSW)   Debra Harris 278.2966 278.3992
Spanish (MA)   Yolanda Doub 278.5756 278.2386
Special Education (MA)   Elisa Jamgochian 278.4011 278.0250

Teaching(MA)Online

Also See Under Education

Walter Ullrich  278.0356  278.0240
Viticulture and Enology (MS)    Kaan Kurtural 278.2414 278.2089
Water Resource Management (MS)
Online
  Peter VandeWater  278.2912  278.3086


Off-Campus Program

PROGRAM COORDINATOR (Click on name to send email) OFFICE PHONE 559) DEPT. (PHONE 559)
Downtown Fresno
Criminology
278.8880


Web-Based Online Program

PROGRAM AUTHORIZED OPTIONS COORDINATOR (Click on name to send email) OFFICE PHONE 559) DEPT. (PHONE 559)
Business Administration (MBA) Bill Bommer 278.2493 278.2851
Communicative Disorders (MA)
Deaf Education option
Steven Skelton
278.2698
278.2423
Teaching (MA) Walter Ullrich
278.0356
278.0240
Water Resource Management (MS)
Peter VandeWater 278.2912 278.3086